©2019 by Lambs becoming Lions
All rights reserved

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Lambs becoming Lions uses and protects any information that you provide when using this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Lambs becoming Lions may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

 

What we collect

 

We will only collect the following information with your permission via enquiry forms or booking forms This information will be stored and used only with your express permisision and for the period agreed between you and Lambs becoming Lions:

  • name

  • contact information including email address

  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

 

What we do with the information we gather.

 

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

  • We may periodically send promotional emails about events, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

  • Please note that all personal data is reviewed for its relevancy at a minimum of every 2 years. As part of this review process, Lambs becoming Lions will either delete your information or contact you to request agreement for storage and/or use of your personal details for an extended period. You can also contact us at info@lambs2lions.org.uk and request removal or modification of any personal data or preferences at any time. This excludes any information which we are required to retain by law.

 

 

Controlling your personal information

 

 We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us at info@lambs2lions.org.uk.  If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Security

 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

This website has been subject to scrutiny by Copyscape Plagiarism Checker and found to be original; therefore no element as a whole or in parts, may be reproduced electronically, or mechanically, or stored in a retrieval system, or transmitted, or photocopied by any means known, or as yet un-invented, without the written prior permission of Lambs becoming Lions.

 

Copyright © 2019 All Rights Reserved by Lambs becoming Lions.